AUTHORS DOCUMENTS JOURNALS PUBLISHERS
Displaying core authors 1-20 of 260. Sorted by ResearchGate Score, decreasingly.
Name RG Score Publications Views Downloads Citations Impact Points Profile Views Following Followers
Loet Leydesdorff45.14550429263216512376665.86422730758
Lutz Bornmann43.1224622987135563535665.34312980266
Ronald Rousseau42.753621911880664499587.69213551249
Mike Thelwall42.6430034376249896328421.65429722466
Wolfgang Glänzel41.1624220145105726683393.68301236240
András Schubert39.241591064219624856451.55979487
Anthony (Ton) F.J. van Raan38.471521016260144761351.57131832171
Ying Ding35.92061692391792353208.86198937224
Félix de Moya Anegón35.6724623583186911631168.04204020181
Stefan Darmoni35.12822451473681211198.9116112087
Zaida Chinchilla-Rodríguez35.1174171401285157860.05840265312
Giovanni Abramo35.0980524962822180.61862963
Ciriaco Andrea D'Angelo34.7478NANANA182.9NA1262
Chaomei Chen34.6527026734315794400141.09776013268
Rafael Aleixandre-Benavent34.54134125692963408162.9415371861
Judit Bar-Ilan34.471331089926022285146.4416329155
Fiorenzo Franceschini34.13130899212075980143.041705172140
Thed van Leeuwen34.08867380184542528223.39176016164
Blaise Cronin33.9100616718911500174.169764144
Katy Borner33.8122316271119692879236.38158933284
First | Previous | Next | Last

- : There isn't a profile for the author in this platform.
NA : There is a profile for the author in this platform, but for some reason the indicator is not available.